Upcoming Schedule

Squad Timetable

Details & Timetable

Our comprehensive Squad System enables swimmers in the competition section of the Club to train at a standard and frequency that matches their ability and ambition.

Killerwhales’ squads train at the following venues:

 

 

  •   Hornchurch: Hornchurch Sports Centre, Harrow Lodge Park, Hornchurch, RM11 1JU
  •   Campion: Campion School, Wingletye Lane, Hornchurch, RM11 3BX
  •   Harold Hill: Central Park Swimming Pool, Gooshays Drive, Harold Hill, RM3 9SU
  •   St Edwards: St Edward’s School, London Road, Romford, Essex, RM7 9NX
  •   Basildon: Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3GR

 

Need to know more about Club Squad ?

Need to know more about Squad 3 ?

Need to know more about Squad 2 ?

Need to know more about Squad 1 Lower ?

Need to know more about Squad 1 Upper?

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
05.00
Squad 1 Lower
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30

Squad 1 Upper
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30
Squad 1 Lower
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30

Squad 1 Upper
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30
Squad 1 Upper
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30
Squad 2
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30
Club Squad
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30

Squad 1 Upper
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30
Including Land Training
06.00
Squad 1 Lower
Harold Hill Swimming Pool
06.00
07.30

Squad 1 Upper
Harold Hill Swimming Pool
06.00
07.30

Squad 2
Harold Hill Pool
07.30
08.30

Squad 3
Harold Hill Swimming Pool
07.30
08.30
07.00
08.00
18.00
Squad 2
Campion School Pool
18.00
19.30

Squad 3
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
19.00
20.00
Squad 2
Campion School Pool
18.30
20.00
Club Squad
Campions School Pool
18.00
19.30

Squad 3
Campions School
18.00
19.30

Squad 1 Upper
Sapphire Ice & Leisure, Romford
18.30
20.00

Squad 1 Lower
Sapphire Ice & Leisure
18.30
20.30
Squad 1 Lower
Campion School Pool
18.00
19.30
19.00
Squad 2
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
19.00
20.00

Squad 3
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
19.00
20.00
20.00
Squad 1 Lower
Basildon
20.30
21.30

Squad 1 Upper
Basildon Sporting Village
20.30
21.30
50m Pool
21.00

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
05.00
Squad 1 Upper
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30
Squad 1 Upper
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30
Squad 1 Upper
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30
Squad 1 Upper
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30
Including Land Training
06.00
Squad 1 Upper
Harold Hill Swimming Pool
06.00
07.30
07.00
18.00
Squad 1 Upper
Sapphire Ice & Leisure, Romford
18.30
20.00
19.00
20.00
Squad 1 Upper
Basildon Sporting Village
20.30
21.30
50m Pool
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
05.00
Squad 1 Lower
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30
Squad 1 Lower
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30
06.00
Squad 1 Lower
Harold Hill Swimming Pool
06.00
07.30
07.00
18.00
Squad 1 Lower
Sapphire Ice & Leisure
18.30
20.30
Squad 1 Lower
Campion School Pool
18.00
19.30
19.00
20.00
Squad 1 Lower
Basildon
20.30
21.30
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
05.00
Squad 2
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30
06.00
07.00
Squad 2
Harold Hill Pool
07.30
08.30
08.00
18.00
Squad 2
Campion School Pool
18.00
19.30
Squad 2
Campion School Pool
18.30
20.00
19.00
Squad 2
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
19.00
20.00

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
07.00
Squad 3
Harold Hill Swimming Pool
07.30
08.30
08.00
18.00
Squad 3
Campions School
18.00
19.30
19.00
Squad 3
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
19.00
20.00
Squad 3
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
19.00
20.00

Sunday

Monday

Wednesday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
05.00
Club Squad
Hornchurch Swimming Pool
05.30
07.30
06.00
07.00
18.00
Club Squad
Campions School Pool
18.00
19.30
19.00

Wednesday

Friday

No events available!